IN THE UNITED STATES DISTRICT COURT FOR THE EASTERN DISTRICT OF PENNSYLVANIA BRET BINDER.,
[…] Id. at § 201-79(a). At the time of the contract, the buyer shall be provided with a notice of cancelation form which substantially informs the buyer that he or she may cancel the transaction without any penalty or obligation, within three business days from the date of the contract. Id. at § 201-7(b)(2). The statute specifically requires that the relevant good must be contracted or sold “as a result of, or in connection with, a contact with or call on the buyer or resident at his residence.” [I]n interpreting § 201–7, we must recognize that the breadth of its wording is meant to prevent the use of devices to circumvent its underlying intention to provide protection in a broad range of “door-to-door” sales.